Alternate Name(s)
Association for Computing Machinery
The ACM Digital Library provides access to a vast collection of citations and full text from the Association for Computing Machinery, and includes journals, trade magazines, conference proceedings, and Special Interest Group newsletters. Subject areas cover cognitive and computer science, informatics, artificial intelligence and mathematics.
Includes access to the full-text of IEEE content published since 1988 with select content published since 1872 from:
IEEE journals, transactions, and magazines, including early access documents
IEEE conferences
IET conferences
IEEE published standards
IEEE Standards Dictionary Online
Bell Labs Technical Journal: access to abstract records and full-text articles published from 1922
Core journals, eBooks, references and proceedings in computer science and related fields
• eBooks: access full text of titles from seven of Springer eBook collections, Computer Science, Professional & Applied Computing, Intelligent Technologies & Robotics, Engineering, Medicine, Biomedical & Life Sciences and Mathematics & Statistics, and published in the last four years.
• Reference works: access full text of 150 handbooks and encyclopedias in computer science and engineering.
• eJournals: access full text to over 100 titles in the computer science discipline covering the period 1997 (and as available) to the current year.
New / Trial Databases
Loading...
The following databases are newly acquired or being evaluated for a future subscription.
Encyclopedia Britannica is a renowned encyclopedia that has been in publication since 1768. The online version comprises a dictionary, a thesaurus, and other research tools, in addition to the entire encyclopedia.
Established in 1899 at the Massachusetts Institute of Technology, MIT Technology Review stands as a globally recognized independent media entity. Renowned for its comprehensive coverage, including analysis, reviews, interviews, and live events, it offers in-depth insights into cutting-edge technologies and their implications on commerce, society, and politics.
Topics include: Breakthrough technologies, Artificial Intelligence, Biotechnology and Health, Business, Climate change and energy, Computing, Culture, Policy and Space.
PitchBook is the premier resource for comprehensive, best-in-class data and insights on the global capital markets:
- Analyze macro and micro trends across industries to spot emerging opportunities
- Research public and private companies to evaluate competitors, partners, and employers
- Discover growth opportunities by identifying untapped markets, industry shifts, and more
Whether you're exploring new business ideas, launching a startup, or searching for a job, PitchBook provides invaluable insights. We encourage you to take full advantage of this powerful resource.
Publishing and maintained by Stanford University, the Stanford Encyclopedia of Philosophy (SEP) is a publicly accessible online resource for philosophy that includes peer-reviewed original publications as well as an online encyclopedia.
